0 votes
in General Knowledge by (278k points)
What does a go-to place mean?

2 Answers

0 votes
by (278k points)
 
Best answer
The place you always go to. Or "the" place to go. It's the best, most convenient, most fun, etc.
0 votes
by (278k points)
在任何情况下,会去的某某地方
Welcome to the Answerine , a great place to find, read and share your favorite questions and answers.
...