0 votes
in General Knowledge by (736k points)
What is the name of all birds?

2 Answers

0 votes
by (736k points)
 
Best answer
Bird Names List
Eagle

Duck

Hen

Parrot

Peacock

Dove

Stork

Swan

Pigeon

Goose

Pelican

Macaw

Parakeet

Finches

Crow

Raven

Vulture

Hawk

Crane

Penguin

Hummingbird

Sparrow

Woodpecker

Hornbill

Owl

Myna

Cuckoo

Turkey

Quail

Ostrich

Emu

Cockatiel

Kingfisher

Kite

Cockatoo

Nightingale

Blue jay

Magpie

Goldfinch

Robin

Swallow

Starling

Pheasant

Toucan

Canary

Seagull

Heron

Potoo

Bush warbler

Barn swallow

Cassowary

Mallard

Common swift

Falcon

Megapode

Spoonbill

Ospreys

Coot

Rail

Budgerigar

Wren

Lark

Sandpiper

Arctic tern

Lovebird

Conure

Rallidae

Bee-eater

Grebe

Guinea fowl

Passerine

Albatross

Moa

Kiwi

Nightjar

Oilbird

Dodo

Azure dollar/ Purple dollar

Greater coucal

Greater racket-tailed drongo

Gannet

Thrush

Avocet

Catbird

Bluebird

Roadrunner

Dunnock

Northern cardinal

Teal

Northern shoveler

Gadwall

Northern pintail

Hoatzin

Kestrel

Oriole

Partridge

Tailorbird

Wagtail

Weaverbird

Skylark
0 votes
by (736k points)
Here are birds list and definition

Peacock

When I went to the zoo with my father last summer, I met a bird species with colorful big feathers, its name is peacock.

Eagle

Eagles are carnivorous animals, while the lion is the king of the forests and the eagle is known as the king of birds.

Swan

Swans are the most elegant bird species I know, especially the white ones.

Woodpecker

When we were young, we saw woodpeckers in a very funny cartoon that we watched with my brother.

Canary

Today is my birthday and my father bought me a yellow canary as a birthday present and I was very happy when I saw that bird.

Owl

Owls are animals with sharp eyes that appear at night.

Duck

This week, we went to the whole family picnic, the ducks were swimming in the water and making a sound like ‘Vak Vak’.
Welcome to the Answerine , a great place to find, read and share your favorite questions and answers.